Staff

Karen Smit – [email protected]
Ruth Marquez-Perez – [email protected]
Fanny Umbarilla – [email protected]
Micheal Labonte – [email protected]
Katherine Hemphill- [email protected]

Scarlet Acevedo – [email protected]
Maritza Grajeda –
Hector Marrero – [email protected]
Alexandria Deleon – [email protected]
Lucila Alcarese – [email protected]

Rebecca Ortega – [email protected]
Erica Bostic – [email protected]
Selva Rodriguez – [email protected]
Jose Salazar – [email protected]
Cassanthia Penn – [email protected]

Kendra Comfort – [email protected]
Billie Davis – [email protected]
Charlis Paige – [email protected]
Martha Estrada- [email protected]
Marivel Banda – [email protected]

Diana Soria – [email protected]
Taylor Northfell – [email protected]
Kathyline Ina – [email protected]
Sandra Goijman – [email protected]
Ruth Reyes – [email protected]

Administration

Martha Escalante – Principal – [email protected]
Lori Brooks – Assistant Principal – [email protected]

Leadership Team

Valeria Gomez – RtI Coordinator – [email protected]g
Mari Cooney – Math Skills Specialist – [email protected]
Natalie Ennis – Teachers College Specialist – [email protected]
Alysha Reed – Testing Coordinator – [email protected]
Elizabeth Cardozo – ELA Skills Specialist – [email protected]
Carol Washington – Counselor – [email protected]

Rotation Teachers

Lolianette Cavazos – Information Literacy Specialist – [email protected]
April Wheat – Music Teacher – [email protected]
Michael Hines – P.E. Coach – [email protected]

Special Education Department

Jerilyn Bolin – Speech Pathologist – [email protected]
Natalie Kelley – SLC Teacher – [email protected]
Rosalind Erby – Resource Teacher – [email protected]
Nancy White – Inclusion Teacher – [email protected]

Ann Tagle – Registrar/ADA Clerk – [email protected]
Nohemi Sanchez – Principal’s Secretary – [email protected]
Edna Lowery – Nurse – [email protected]
Patti McCann – Security Desk – [email protected]
Cynthia Salas – SEMS Clerk – [email protected]

Martha Guerrero – BIL Para – [email protected]
Teresa Rivas – BIL Para – [email protected]
Guadalupe Lara – BIL Para – [email protected]
Ann Fry – PE Para – [email protected]
Dorothy Kalmbach – LMC Aide – [email protected]
Maria Hernandez – SLC Para – [email protected]
Nancy Medellin – SLC Para – [email protected]
Michele Nelson – SLC Para – [email protected]
Alba Robles – SLC Para – [email protected]
Billy Foster – Behavior Para – [email protected]

Glenda Washington – Head Custodian – [email protected]
Yeni Corletto – Custodian – [email protected]
Josh Cantu – Custodian – [email protected]
Yoania Rivera – Custodian – [email protected]
Roxana Lopez – Custodian – [email protected]