Skip to content
Facebook
X
YouTube
Our Schools
Let’s Talk
ClassLink
Search for:
Home
About
School Assistant Superintendent for the Campus
Administration
Staff Directory
School Departments
ENVI210N
Dual Language Program
Clinic Information
Bell Schedule
Ermel PTO
Resources
Student Resources
Online Library Catalog
Parent Resources
Enrollment Forms
Home Access Center
Curriculum Guidelines
Health Services
Title I Information
Parent Involvement Newsletter
Staff Resources
Dress Code
School Supplies
Community
Family and Community Engagement Department
Ermel FACE
Business Partners
Calendar
2023-24 Ermel Instructional Calendar
2024-2025 ADSY Calendar
News
Contact
Search for:
Home
About
Staff
Staff
CLabod
2022-03-29T14:52:05-05:00
Staff
Administration Staff
Administration
Erik Torres – Principal –
[email protected]
Lori Brooks – Assistant Principal –
[email protected]
Leadership Team
Alysha Reed – ELA Skills Specialist –
[email protected]
Elizabeth Cardozo – ELA Skills Specialist –
[email protected]
Lynette O’Neal – Testing Coordinator –
[email protected]
Ana Bills-Goggins – RTI Coordinator –
[email protected]
Mari Cooney – Math Skills Specialist –
[email protected]
Carol Washington – Counselor –
[email protected]
Office Staff
Ann Tagle – Registrar/ADA Clerk –
[email protected]
Lisa G. Acosta – Principal’s Secretary/Bookkeeper –
[email protected]
Jordan Chammas – Nurse –
[email protected]
Tiffany Montes – Security Desk –
[email protected]
Marissa Chavez – SEMS Clerk –
[email protected]
Special Education Department
Special Education Team
Jerilyn Bolin – Speech Pathologist –
[email protected]
Alicia Sands – Diagnostician –
[email protected]
Tiffani Amos – SLC Teacher –
[email protected]
Lauren Colvin – Inclusion Teacher –
[email protected]
Taya Guerra – Resource Teacher –
[email protected]
Alejandra Torres- Inclusion Support-
[email protected]
First Grade
Katherine Hemphill –
[email protected]
Scarlet Acevedo –
[email protected]
Micheal Labonte –
[email protected]
Hector Marrero –
[email protected]
Ruth Perez –
[email protected]
Gladys Miron –
[email protected]
Second Grade
Taylor Northfell-
[email protected]
Alexandria Deleon-
[email protected]
Jose Salazar –
[email protected]
Evelyn Trujillo –
[email protected]
Karen Smit-
[email protected]
Third Grade
Reyna Anzora-
[email protected]
Martha Estrada-
[email protected]
Cassanthia Penn –
[email protected]
Selva Rodriguez –
[email protected]
Fourth Grade
Marivel Banda –
[email protected]
Kendra Comfort –
[email protected]
Charlis Paige –
[email protected]
Yesenia Torres –
[email protected]
Ruth Reyes-Barrera –
[email protected]
Fifth Grade
Kathyline Ina –
[email protected]
Sandra Goijman –
[email protected]
Maritza Grajeda-
[email protected]
Rebecca Ortega-
[email protected]
Venetra Sykes –
[email protected]
Specials
Rotation Teachers
Cynthia Davis-Cook – Information Literacy Specialist –
[email protected]
April Wheat – Music Teacher –
[email protected]
Elizabeth Cardozo – STEM Teacher –
[email protected]
Mercedes Vega – Art Teacher –
[email protected]
Michael Hines – P.E. Coach –
[email protected]
Instructional Paraprofessionals
Dorothy Kalmbach – LMC Aide –
[email protected]
Sania Chavez – SLC Para –
[email protected]
Michele Nelson – SLC Para –
[email protected]
Billy Foster – P.E. Para –
[email protected]
Jasmin Ramirez – SAC Para –
[email protected]
Martha Guerrero – BIL Para –
[email protected]
Paola Miranda – BIL Para –
[email protected]
Angelica Cano – BIL Para –
[email protected]
Mandy Garcia – BIL Para –
[email protected]
Custodial Staff
Verlean James – Head Custodian
Yeni Corletto – Custodian –
[email protected]
Josh Cantu – Custodian –
[email protected]
Yoania Rivera – Custodian –
[email protected]
Roxana Lopez – Custodian –
[email protected]
Page load link
Go to Top